Company
Priority Care Training Services Limited
Priority Care Training Services Limited is an active UK company (number 08707354), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Sonia Carole Ingram and Ian Crawford Ingram. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Priority Care Training Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian Crawford Ingram
50-75% shares · notified 2016-05-06 - Sonia Carole Ingram
25-50% shares · notified 2016-05-06
Group
- Priority Care Training Services Limited
is controlled by Ian Crawford Ingram
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-05-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian Crawford Ingram.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sonia Carole Ingram Director · appointed 2013
- Ian Crawford Ingram Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Sonia Carole Ingram Director · appointed 2013
- Ian Crawford Ingram Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Sonia Carole Ingram Director · appointed 2013
- Ian Crawford Ingram Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08707354
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data