Company
Croyde House Management Company Limited
Croyde House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08713978), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including Nicola Ashton and Mirza Mujic. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Croyde House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Dr Thomas Gordon Fletcher 2015-2020 View profile
- James Paul Sugden 2015-2016 View profile
- Ian Peter Christian 2015-2022 View profile
- Berardino Romano 2013-2015 View profile
- Marcos John Sala 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian Peter Christian
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - Nicola Ashton
appoints directors (trust), significant influence (trust) · notified 2022-06-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Croyde House Management Company Limited
is controlled by Ian Peter Christian
Evidence
active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian Peter Christian.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £1,401
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Richard James Guy Director · appointed 2017
- Nicola Ashton Director · appointed 2021
- Mirza Mujic Director · appointed 2020
- David James Richardson Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Richard James Guy Director · appointed 2017
- Mirza Mujic Director · appointed 2020
- David James Richardson Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Richard James Guy Director · appointed 2017
- Nicola Ashton Director · appointed 2021
- Mirza Mujic Director · appointed 2020
- David James Richardson Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08713978
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data