Company · Stafford
The DEP Group LTD
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The DEP Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
2 contracts · £18,960 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
CHIC Consultancy Framework 2026-30
CHIC is seeking to establish a multi-disciplinary consultancy framework that can be accessed by existing and future members of CHIC. The scope and potential lot structure will cover a wide range of built environment related professional con…
Framework -
EA - Queniborough
Employers Agent Services for 48 Section 106 affordable units at Milton Road Queniborough in Charnwood. The units will be delivered via a turnkey procurement route. Negotiations are on-going with HarperCrewe Homes. Th…
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2013
- Registered office
- Stafford
- Previous names
- DEP Health & Safety Limited (until 30/09/2022)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Neil Robert Hague
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - 8 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 8 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- The DEP Group LTD
is controlled by Neil Robert Hague
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Neil Robert Hague.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £517,441
- Total assets
- £586,462
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £517,441 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £517,441 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Neil Robert Hague Director · appointed 2013
- Robyn Vincent Davies Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Neil Robert Hague Director · appointed 2013
- Robyn Vincent Davies Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Neil Robert Hague Director · appointed 2013
- Robyn Vincent Davies Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08717848
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data