Network
The large node is DNG Seckloe House LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Nicholas James Sellman 2013-2021 View profile
- Damien René Cyrille Jourquin-Henacker 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Guillaume Pierre Marie Edouard De La Gorce
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Nicholas James Sellman ceased 2021-12-17
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- DNG Seckloe House LTD
is controlled by Guillaume Pierre Marie Edouard De La Gorce
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Guillaume Pierre Marie Edouard De La Gorce.
34 other companies in this group
- NEO Funding LTD
- Spring Street Developments LTD
- Compton House Developments Limited
- Bromham Road Development LLP
- Uvee Investments - Arden House LTD
- Alpha Stone LTD
- Homes of England First Charge LTD
- Homes of England Second Charge LTD
- Kidderminster Property Management 2 LTD
- Chene Properties LTD
- Homes of London LTD
- Touthill Management LTD
- Bedford Investments Limited
- Sapin Properties LTD
- Seckloe House Management LTD
- Touthill Development LTD
- The Vineyard Peterborough LTD
- 69 Temple Street LTD
- Urban Villages Development LTD
- Homes of England LTD
- 10451214
- Hyde Park Accounting LTD
- Saule Properties LTD
- UK Single Lets LTD
- Urban Homes Management LTD
- OC396317
- 69 Temple Street Management Limited
- Kingsway Land Development LLP
- DNG Milton Keynes Properties LTD
- DNG Kidderminster Properties LTD
- 10352737
- Propertybonds Management LTD
- Kidderminster Property Management LTD
- Bouleau Properties LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £723,252
- Total assets
- £3,138,231
- Cash
- £169
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £723,252 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £723,252 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | £720,290 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Guillaume Pierre Marie Edouard De La Gorce Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Guillaume Pierre Marie Edouard De La Gorce Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Guillaume Pierre Marie Edouard De La Gorce Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08736159
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data