Company
Aquamassage LTD
Aquamassage LTD is an active UK company (number 08745835), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Richard Robert Stone and Anna-Marie Johnson-Stone. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Aquamassage LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Dr Patrick Christie Humphreys 2013-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2013
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Aquamassage LTD
is controlled by Rick Stone
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-10-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rick Stone.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,483
- Total assets
- £2,483
- Cash
- £1,061
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-04 | Not reported | £2,483 |
| 2025-11-04 | Not reported | £2,483 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-04. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Robert Stone Director · appointed 2013
- Anna-Marie Johnson-Stone Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Robert Stone Director · appointed 2013
- Anna-Marie Johnson-Stone Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard Robert Stone Director · appointed 2013
- Anna-Marie Johnson-Stone Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08745835
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data