Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mcauliffe Demolition Limited

Mcauliffe Demolition Limited is an active UK company (number 08747858), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including John Michael Mcauliffe and Michael Laurence Mcauliffe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Mcauliffe Demolition Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/10/2013

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Anna Maria Mcauliffe ceased 2022-10-24
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Stephen Joseph Mcauliffe ceased 2022-10-24
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Michael Laurence Mcauliffe ceased 2022-10-24
    25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Mcauliffe Group LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2022-10-24
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Mcauliffe Demolition Limited is controlled by Anna Maria Mcauliffe
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-10-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Anna Maria Mcauliffe.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£355,445
Cash
£45,436
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

13y median 13y
average tenure
13y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Utilities 13Property 5Professional services 4Tech and media 4Construction 2Dormant 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08747858
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data