Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Great Britain Disability Football Association LTD

Great Britain Disability Football Association LTD is an active UK company (number 08751604), incorporated 2013, with 1 current director, Christopher Matthew Harvey. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Great Britain Disability Football Association LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Adam James Mcevoy 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Laura Catherine Baxter MBE 2022-2026 Director View profile
  3. Catherine Gilby 2022-2026 Director View profile
  4. John Paul Harrison 2022-2024 Director View profile
  5. Michael Grant Boyne 2020-2026 Director View profile
  6. Dr Adi Baunitoga Jessica Hickin Dolo Fawcett 2020-2022 Director View profile
  7. Christian Philip Smith 2017-2021 Director View profile
  8. Alison Jane Talbot 2015-2020 Director View profile
  9. Michael Anthony Hayes 2014-2017 Director View profile
  10. Peter William Thornton 2014-2020 Director View profile
  11. Jeffrey Charles Davis 2014-2021 Director View profile
  12. Neville Richard Ledger 2014-2023 Director View profile
  13. Barry Horne 2014-2016 Director View profile
  14. Gavin William Macleod 2014-2017 Director View profile
  15. Alaina Maria Macgregor 2014-2026 Director View profile
  16. Richard Lionel Harwood 2013-2015 Director View profile
  17. Susan Ann Hough 2013-2026 Director View profile
  18. Dr John Neil Tunnicliffe 2013-2024 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/10/2013

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£0
2025-10-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08751604
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data