Company
Braeburn Estates B6/7 (LP) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Braeburn Estates B6/7 (LP) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Richard Edward Oakes 2022-2026 View profile
- Alastair Hugh Mullens 2022-2023 View profile
- Brian Edward De'Ath 2021-2023 View profile
- Benjamin Hamilton Vickers 2020-2021 View profile
- Clifford Thomas Bryant 2020-2020 View profile
- Abdullah Al-Attiyah 2018-2025 View profile
- Abdulla Al Ajail 2018-2018 View profile
- Nabeel Mohammed Albuenain 2017-2018 View profile
- Anthony James Sidney Jordan 2015-2020 View profile
- Fabien Laurent Toscano 2015-2016 View profile
- Giovanni Antonio Pagano 2013-2015 View profile
- Michael Anthony Patrizio 2013-2015 View profile
- Khaled Mohamed Ebrahim Al Sayed 2013-2017 View profile
- Sheikh Jassim Hamad Al-Thani 2013-2017 View profile
- Richard David Stedman Archer 2013-2020 View profile
- Caroline Elizabeth Hillsdon 2022-2023 View profile
- Oliver James Sebastian Tiernay 2020-2022 View profile
- John Garwood 2013-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2013
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Braeburn Estates (GP) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Braeburn Estates B6/7 (LP) Limited
is controlled by Braeburn Estates (GP) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Braeburn Estates (GP) Limited
is controlled by Canary Wharf Holdings (PB) Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Canary Wharf Holdings (PB) Limited
is controlled by Canary Wharf Developments Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-03-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - Canary Wharf Developments Limited
is controlled by Canary Wharf Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-02-28 · source: Companies House PSC register - Canary Wharf Holdings Limited
is controlled by Canary Wharf Estate Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Canary Wharf Estate Limited
is controlled by Canary Wharf Group PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Canary Wharf Group PLC
is controlled by CWG Newco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - CWG Newco Limited
is controlled by Canary Wharf Group Investment Holdings PLC
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Canary Wharf Group Investment Holdings PLC.
436 other companies in this group
- CW NQ Holdings Limited
- Canary Wharf (BP4) T1 Limited
- Cwcb Properties (DS6) Limited
- Canary Wharf Contractors (DS1) Limited
- CW Wood Wharf Retail CO Limited
- CWG (Wood Wharf) Holdings Limited
- Canary Wharf E1/2 SPV1 Limited
- Canary Wharf (DS6) T1 Limited
- Cwcb Properties (WF9) Limited
- 14453326
- Braeburn Estates B4A (GP) Limited
- Canary Wharf Investments (Crossrail) Limited
- Canary Wharf Holdings Limited
- Braeburn Estates Retail (LP) Limited
- Southbank Place Management Limited
- Vertus A2 Holdings Limited
- Braeburn Estates B5 (LP) Limited
- Heron Quays (RT3) T1 Limited
- Canary Wharf Facilities Management Limited
- Canary Wharf Holdings (FC4) Limited
- CWG (Wood Wharf General Partner) Limited
- Cwcb Finance Leasing (DS7B) Limited
- Canary Wharf (BP1) Limited
- Seven Westferry Circus Limited
- Canary Wharf Contractors (DS5) Limited
- Wood Wharf Retail Limited
- Heron Quays Holdings (RT3) Limited
- Cwcb Leasing (RT2) Limited
- Cwbc Investments (BP1) Limited
- Hqcb Properties (HQ4) Limited
- L39 Limited
- Canary Wharf (BP1) T1 Limited
- CWG (Wood Wharf) UT GP 1A Limited
- Heron Quays West GP (Three) Limited
- ONE Canada Square (Retail) Unit Trust LP Limited
- CW Wood Wharf C2 Limited
- Braeburn Estates (B6/7) T2 Limited
- CWC SPV HCO Limited
- Canary Wharf Retail (FC4) Limited
- Braeburn Estates (B5) T2 Limited
- Canary Wharf Properties (WF9) Limited
- Braeburn Estates (Retail) T2 Limited
- Wood Wharf E1/2 GP Limited
- Canary Wharf Holdings (BP1) Limited
- Jollygate Limited
- Newfoundland Propco Limited
- Canary Wharf Management (DS7) Limited
- CW Wood Wharf D1/D2 GP Limited
- Canary Wharf Contractors (BP4) Limited
- Canary Wharf Communities Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mohamed Abdulrazzaq A Al-Hashmi Director · appointed 2025
- Tariq Khalid A A Al-Abdulla Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas William Johnstone Venner Director · appointed 2023
- Alec Raymond John Vallintine Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Tariq Khalid A A Al-Abdulla Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Mohamed Abdulrazzaq A Al-Hashmi Director · appointed 2025
- Tariq Khalid A A Al-Abdulla Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas William Johnstone Venner Director · appointed 2023
- Alec Raymond John Vallintine Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Richard Edward Oakes Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08756853
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data