Company
Grade Ruan CLT Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grade Ruan CLT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Leon Desola Pinto 2018-2018 View profile
- Polly Kerenza Tregaskes 2018-2018 View profile
- Catherine Anne Bird 2018-2025 View profile
- James Gilbert Bosustow 2017-2018 View profile
- Judith Heather 2017-2017 View profile
- Virginia Veryan Caroline Sealey 2015-2017 View profile
- Gemma Louise Bennett 2015-2018 View profile
- Jeffery Arthur Lee 2015-2015 View profile
- Catherine Marion Brown 2013-2015 View profile
- Angela Mary Quintrell Agutter 2013-2014 View profile
- Peter Ronald Freeman 2013-2022 View profile
- Judith Margaret Green 2013-2014 View profile
- Nigel James Green 2013-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2013
Financials
- Net assets
- £20,986
- Total assets
- £20,986
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £20,986 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £20,986 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Jeremy Preston Director · appointed 2024
- Francis Edward John Trewin Director · appointed 2019
- Mary Patricia Keeley Director · appointed 2021
- Nigel James Green Director · appointed 2018
- Paul Richard Arthur Collins Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Francis Edward John Trewin Director · appointed 2019
- Nigel James Green Director · appointed 2018
- Paul Richard Arthur Collins Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Jeremy Preston Director · appointed 2024
- Francis Edward John Trewin Director · appointed 2019
- Mary Patricia Keeley Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Nigel James Green Director · appointed 2018
- Paul Richard Arthur Collins Director · appointed 2013
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08764210
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data