Company · Borehamwood
Acre 1162 (Shell T) Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Acre 1162 (Shell T) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2013
- Registered office
- Borehamwood
- Previous names
- Acre 1162 Limited (until 06/10/2015)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gary Mitchell Landesberg
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Acre 1162 (Shell T) Limited
is controlled by Gary Mitchell Landesberg
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary Mitchell Landesberg.
31 other companies in this group
- The Wilde Collection LTD
- 08765693
- Park Drive (Canary Wharf) Limited
- The Wilde Trademarks LTD
- 11478221
- 09940236
- Acre 1219 Limited
- Acre GL Mountain (Sunset) Limited
- 12372592
- Parkelm Limited
- 09186250
- Maple Hill Capital Limited
- The Wilde (Holdco) LTD
- 10187735
- 14319545
- Beckingford Estates Limited
- GL (Dubai) Limited
- 08781226
- GL (Slough) Limited
- TWD London Limited
- Maple Leaf Property Investments Limited
- 10755007
- Mountain (Sunset) Limited
- Mountain (Dubai) Limited
- East View Property Investment LLP
- Kilburn Property Developments LTD
- Acre (Chancery) Limited
- 09981985
- 08519574
- 10086929
- Mountain Capital Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,284,156
- Cash
- £1,819
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gary Mitchell Landesberg Director · appointed 2013
- Jamie Victoria Landesberg Director · appointed 2022
- Kelly Louise Landesberg Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Gary Mitchell Landesberg Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Gary Mitchell Landesberg Director · appointed 2013
- Jamie Victoria Landesberg Director · appointed 2022
- Kelly Louise Landesberg Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08766291
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data