Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Kettering

Total Managed Document Solutions Midlands Limited

Printing n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Total Managed Document Solutions Midlands Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Simon Vine 2019-2019 Director View profile
  2. Paul Robert Harland 2015-2019 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Jeffrey Millard 2013-2019 Director View profile
  4. Jaime Victoria Millard 2014-2019 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Printing n.e.c.
Incorporated
08/11/2013
Registered office
Kettering
Previous names
AMC Print Solutions LTD (until 14/10/2019)

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Total Managed Document Solutions Midlands Limited is controlled by Paul Robert Harland
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-10-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Paul Robert Harland.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£431,395
Total assets
£434,781
Cash
£191,797
Employees
12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£431,395
2026-03-31Not reported£431,395

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.8y median 6.8y
average tenure
6.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 4Finance 4Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08767776
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data