Company
Allaway Management Limited
Allaway Management Limited is an active UK company (number 08768891), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including David Philip Jonathan Allaway and James Robert Alexander Allaway. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Allaway Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2013
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Elizabeth Kate Allaway
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - James Robert Alexander Allaway
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Michael John Allaway
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - David Philip Jonathan Allaway
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Allaway Management Limited
is controlled by Elizabeth Kate Allaway
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elizabeth Kate Allaway.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£6,641
- Total assets
- -£6,641
- Cash
- £229
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£6,641 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£14,066 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Philip Jonathan Allaway Director · appointed 2013
- James Robert Alexander Allaway Director · appointed 2013
- Michael John Allaway Director · appointed 2013
- Elizabeth Kate Allaway Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- David Philip Jonathan Allaway Director · appointed 2013
- James Robert Alexander Allaway Director · appointed 2013
- Michael John Allaway Director · appointed 2013
- Elizabeth Kate Allaway Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Elizabeth Kate Allaway Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (3)
- David Philip Jonathan Allaway Director · appointed 2013
- James Robert Alexander Allaway Director · appointed 2013
- Michael John Allaway Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08768891
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data