Company · Norwich
Workforce Scheduling Solutions Limited
Workforce Scheduling Solutions Limited is an active UK company (number 08772434), incorporated 2013. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Information technology consultancy activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Workforce Scheduling Solutions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Gloria Joy Ferris 2017-2024 View profile
- Mark Robert Davies 2017-2017 View profile
- David John Harding 2015-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Information technology consultancy activities
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2013
- Registered office
- Norwich
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Royston Ferris
significant influence · notified 2024-06-10 - David John Harding ceased 2020-11-30
75-100% shares · notified 2016-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Royston Ferris ceased 2023-07-01
significant influence · notified 2020-11-30 - Gloria Joy Ferris ceased 2024-06-10
significant influence, significant influence (firm) · notified 2023-05-01
Group
- Workforce Scheduling Solutions Limited
is controlled by Royston Ferris
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2024-06-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Royston Ferris.
1 other company in this group
- 13331336 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£3,724
- Total assets
- £150
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£3,724 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£3,724 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08772434
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data