Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fanza

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fanza. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. David John Nelligan 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Sara Jane Fogarty 2021-2024 Director View profile
  3. Nathalie Anne Marie Lethbridge 2021-2023 Director View profile
  4. Mary Margaret Katherine Wright 2021-2024 Director View profile
  5. Margaret Ann Yallop 2020-2024 Director View profile
  6. Karyl Anne Nairn 2019-2022 Director View profile
  7. Nicola Rosemary Downer 2019-2022 Director View profile
  8. Dr Ian Robert Henderson 2019-2021 Director View profile
  9. Kathryn Nicole Angel 2019-2023 Director View profile
  10. Tessa Ilona Flaherty 2018-2019 Director View profile
  11. Michael Douglas Whalley 2017-2026 Director View profile
  12. Buzz St Clair Mccarthy 2017-2022 Director View profile
  13. Rebecca Anne Hossack 2017-2022 Director View profile
  14. Mary Virginia Strang 2017-2024 Director View profile
  15. Lyndel Christine Harrison 2017-2026 Director View profile
  16. Vivienne Elizabeth Wordley 2017-2026 Director View profile
  17. Colleen Mary Toomey 2015-2021 Director View profile
  18. John Cecil Dauth 2015-2021 Director View profile
  19. Dame Judith Charles Mayhew Jonas 2015-2023 Director View profile
  20. Elizabeth Nicole Calder 2014-2014 Director View profile
  21. Jonathon Ronald Slack 2013-2014 Director View profile
  22. William Edgar Foyle Samuel 2013-2018 Director View profile
  23. Bhavit Mehta 2013-2014 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/11/2013
Also a registered charity
Fanza (Foundation for Australia and NEW Zealand Arts)

Financials

Net assets
£30,339
Total assets
£32,202
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£30,339
2025-11-30Not reported£30,339

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

10 directors on the board

1.6y median 1.5y
average tenure
3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (5)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 3Education 2Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08776690
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data