Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Whitefoot and Downham Community Food Plus Project Limited

Whitefoot and Downham Community Food Plus Project Limited is an active UK company (number 08780285), incorporated 2013, with 3 current directors including David Peter Dell and Kennedy Uzochukwu Mark. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Whitefoot and Downham Community Food Plus Project Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Michael Russell Garforth 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Miranda Elizabeth Suit 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Revd Dr Lurliene Miller 2021-2023 Director View profile
  4. Peter James Harwood 2020-2021 Director View profile
  5. Kim Amanda Powell 2018-2022 Director View profile
  6. Martin Bredemear 2017-2023 Director View profile
  7. Marco Lenzi 2016-2016 Director View profile
  8. Brown, David, Pastor 2014-2016 Director View profile
  9. Darren John Taylor 2014-2016 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Junaid 2014-2022 Director View profile
  11. Rev Stuart David Leck 2013-2023 Director View profile
  12. Donald Daby 2013-2017 Director View profile
  13. Janet Jessica Daby 2013-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/11/2013

Financials

Net assets
£27,471
Total assets
£27,671
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£27,471
2025-11-30Not reported£27,471

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

4 grants · £30,838 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.7y median 4.8y
average tenure
12.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08780285
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data