Company
Tallington Lakes Restaurant & BAR Limited
Tallington Lakes Restaurant & BAR Limited is an active UK company (number 08785666), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Kimberley Abbott and Neil Morgan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tallington Lakes Restaurant & BAR Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Tallington Lakes Leisure Park Limited 2013-2015 View profile
- Janet Jones 2013-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2013
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Neil Morgan ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Tallington Lakes Restaurant & BAR Limited
is controlled by Neil Morgan
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Neil Morgan.
21 other companies in this group
- Tallington Lakes Land Limited
- Tallington Holdings Limited
- Tallington Lakes Site Limited
- Arcadia Estates Limited
- Blue SKY Equity Trading LLP
- Arcadia Estates (Kent) Limited
- Great Hadham Country Club Limited
- Cobra (Cambs) Operations Limited
- Azure Property & Equity Trading LLP
- Activities Venture Limited
- Tallington Lakes Limited
- Tallington Lakes Activities Limited
- Tallington Lakes Leisure Park Limited
- Pods-to-GO.COM Limited
- Tallington Lakes Sales Limited
- Venture Lodges Limited
- Leisure Site Limited
- Indigo Estates LLP
- Abacus (Kent) Operations Limited
- Tanner Farm Park Trading Limited
- MKA House Trading LLP
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £197,250
- Total assets
- £204,938
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £197,250 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £197,250 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kimberley Abbott Director · appointed 2013
- Neil Morgan Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Kimberley Abbott Director · appointed 2013
- Neil Morgan Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Kimberley Abbott Director · appointed 2013
- Neil Morgan Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08785666
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data