Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Richmond

Yuma Sushi Limited

Licensed restaurants

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Yuma Sushi Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Licensed restaurants
Incorporated
25/11/2013
Registered office
Richmond

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Julia Carr
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-11-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Yuma Sushi Limited is controlled by Julia Carr
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-11-10 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Julia Carr.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£282,723
Total assets
£282,723
Employees
9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-29Not reported£282,723
2025-11-29Not reported£282,723

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.6y median 12.6y
average tenure
12.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08788928
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
29/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data