Company
Meteor Impact Sockets LTD
Meteor Impact Sockets LTD is an active UK company (number 08790663), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Peter Terence Mccall and Jill Elaine Mccall. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Meteor Impact Sockets LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jill Elaine Mccall
25-50% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Peter Terence Mccall
25-50% shares · notified 2021-12-21
Group
- Meteor Impact Sockets LTD
is controlled by Jill Elaine Mccall
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jill Elaine Mccall.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £462
- Total assets
- £53,720
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £462 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £462 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jill Elaine Mccall Director · appointed 2013
- Peter Terence Mccall Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Jill Elaine Mccall Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Jill Elaine Mccall Director · appointed 2013
- Peter Terence Mccall Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08790663
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data