Company · London
Scythian OIL LTD
Extraction of natural gas
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Scythian OIL LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Innogeo LTD 2014-2017 View profile
- Valery Dyskin 2014-2017 View profile
- Dr Alexander Shadrin 2013-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Extraction of natural gas; Mineral oil refining; Engineering design activities for industrial process and production; Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2013
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,884,167
- Total assets
- £30,815,791
- Employees
- 9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4,884,167 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4,884,167 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Mark Charles Fletcher Director · appointed 2013
- Julian Guy Rogers-Coltman Director · appointed 2017
- Toby Jonathan Langford Hayward Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Charles Fletcher Director · appointed 2013
- Julian Guy Rogers-Coltman Director · appointed 2017
- Toby Jonathan Langford Hayward Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Mark Charles Fletcher Director · appointed 2013
- Julian Guy Rogers-Coltman Director · appointed 2017
- Toby Jonathan Langford Hayward Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08792379
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data