Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

River Terrace Owners (ST Neots) Company Limited

River Terrace Owners (ST Neots) Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08792815), incorporated 2013, with 3 current directors including James Richard Bonham and Carol Ann Dowling. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is River Terrace Owners (ST Neots) Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Terry Butson 2014-2019 Director View profile
  2. Timothy James Hitchin 2013-2014 Director View profile
  3. Richard David Jordan 2013-2024 Director View profile
  4. John Thomas Flint 2013-2026 Director View profile
  5. Stewart Roy Bendon 2013-2014 Director View profile
  6. John Laurence Bonson 2013-2024 Director View profile
  7. Terence Harper 2013-2025 Director View profile
  8. Pauline Eugenie Cooper 2013-2016 Director View profile
  9. Jeremy Geoffrey Brim 2013-2020 Director View profile
  10. Eva Barbara Gehnke 2013-2026 Director View profile
  11. Andrew Geoffrey Shenton 2013-2016 Director View profile
  12. Robert Owen Dewdney 2013-2015 Director View profile
  13. Christopher Mark Dodd 2013-2015 Director View profile
  14. FBA Directors & Secretaries LTD 2014-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Leeds DAY Company Services Limited (Company Number 04838881) 2013-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/11/2013

Financials

Net assets
£1,810
Total assets
£1,810
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£1,810
2024-11-30Not reported£1,984

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.6y median 12.6y
average tenure
12.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08792815
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data