Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Jehovah Mercy Temple C&S Church

Jehovah Mercy Temple C&S Church is an active UK company (number 08799319), incorporated 2013. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jehovah Mercy Temple C&S Church. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. John Oredeko 2013-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/12/2013
Also a registered charity
Jehovah Mercy Temple C & S Church

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Abimbola Oredeko
    significant influence · notified 2020-04-01
  • John Oredeko ceased 2020-04-01
    significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Jehovah Mercy Temple C&S Church is controlled by Abimbola Oredeko
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2020-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Abimbola Oredeko.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,639
Total assets
£3,639
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,639
2024-12-31Not reported£1,757

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08799319
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data