Company
54 Norfolk Road Freehold Limited
54 Norfolk Road Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 08816735), incorporated 2013, with 4 current directors including Michael John Flynn and Thomas James Gadd. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 54 Norfolk Road Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Sian Amber Keynes 2016-2018 View profile
- Emyr Rhys Thomas 2013-2015 View profile
- Jane Sheila Francoise Crees 2013-2015 View profile
- Channa Devapriya Karunaratne 2015-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2013
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Marva Maureen March
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Thomas James Gadd
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-05-20 - Michael John Flynn
25-50% shares · notified 2018-05-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Channa Devapriya Karunaratne ceased 2018-05-18
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Sian Amber Keynes ceased 2018-05-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-05-20
Group
- 54 Norfolk Road Freehold Limited
is controlled by Marva Maureen March
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Marva Maureen March.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Marva Maureen March Director · appointed 2015
- Michael John Flynn Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas James Gadd Director · appointed 2016
- Marva Maureen March Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Marva Maureen March Director · appointed 2015
- Michael John Flynn Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas James Gadd Director · appointed 2016
- Marva Maureen March Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Marva Maureen March Director · appointed 2015
- Marva Maureen March Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Michael John Flynn Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas James Gadd Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08816735
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data