Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bristol

Shinyclean Southwest LTD

Shinyclean Southwest LTD is an active UK company (number 08823542), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Renata Cherestes and Ciprian Cherestes. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

General cleaning of buildings

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Shinyclean Southwest LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Attila Kiss 2015-2017 Director View profile
  2. Ioana-Lavinia Kiss 2013-2017 Director View profile
  3. Charles Vessey Edis 2013-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
General cleaning of buildings
Incorporated
20/12/2013
Registered office
Bristol

Financials

Net assets
£3,504
Total assets
£5,127
Cash
£12,297
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,504
2025-12-31Not reported£3,504
2024-12-31Not reported£9,835

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.2y median 12.2y
average tenure
12.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08823542
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data