Company
TY Padarn Management Limited
TY Padarn Management Limited is an active UK company (number 08825763), incorporated 2013, with 9 current directors including Richard Tyrone Davies and Emily John. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is TY Padarn Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Richard Tyrone DaviesDirector · since 2026
- Emily JohnDirector · since 2022
- Dr Alice Mary VernonDirector · since 2022
- Sion Aled PowellDirector · since 2020
- Anne BatesDirector · since 2020
- William Reginald JohnsonDirector · since 2020
- Karl Stuart DyerDirector · since 2020
- Natalie Claire WestDirector · since 2020
- Sian Adele SmithDirector · since 2020
- Peter SharrockSecretary · since 2020
Previous officers 7
- Annie Poonthottam Balasamy 2022-2025 View profile
- Alan Michael Hutchings 2020-2025 View profile
- Mark Adam Bridges 2020-2024 View profile
- Marie Helene Thomas 2020-2022 View profile
- Bethan Sian Hale 2020-2022 View profile
- Simon Bruce Morgan 2013-2020 View profile
- Richard Raymond Emile Manin 2013-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/12/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Sharrock
significant influence · notified 2022-05-05 - Westrop Homes LLP ceased 2022-05-10
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- TY Padarn Management Limited
is controlled by Peter Sharrock
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2022-05-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Sharrock.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,776
- Total assets
- £9,364
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £8,776 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £8,776 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,565 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Natalie Claire West Director · appointed 2020
- Emily John Director · appointed 2022
- William Reginald Johnson Director · appointed 2020
- Dr Alice Mary Vernon Director · appointed 2022
- Anne Bates Director · appointed 2020
- Sion Aled Powell Director · appointed 2020
- Karl Stuart Dyer Director · appointed 2020
- Sian Adele Smith Director · appointed 2020
- Richard Tyrone Davies Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Sian Adele Smith Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Natalie Claire West Director · appointed 2020
- Emily John Director · appointed 2022
- William Reginald Johnson Director · appointed 2020
- Dr Alice Mary Vernon Director · appointed 2022
- Anne Bates Director · appointed 2020
- Karl Stuart Dyer Director · appointed 2020
- Sian Adele Smith Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Sion Aled Powell Director · appointed 2020
- Richard Tyrone Davies Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Annie Poonthottam Balasamy Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08825763
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data