Company
Barrow (the Limes) Management Company Limited
Barrow (the Limes) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 08835420), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Andrea Louise Elsie Hudson and Neil Andrew Chapman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Barrow (the Limes) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Carol Anne Robins 2024-2025 View profile
- Yvonne Deborah Orris 2023-2024 View profile
- Zigurds Guntis Kronbergs 2018-2023 View profile
- Nathan Andrew Humphreys 2018-2018 View profile
- Hopkins Homes Limited 2014-2018 View profile
- Robert Edward Whiting 2014-2018 View profile
- Edwin Watson Partnership 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hopkins Homes Limited ceased 2018-03-06
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Barrow (the Limes) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Hopkins Homes Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-03-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hopkins Homes Limited
is controlled by Hopkins Homes Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hopkins Homes Holdings Limited
is controlled by Hopkins Homes Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-12-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hopkins Homes Group Limited
is controlled by Guy Hands
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-01-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Guy Hands.
324 other companies in this group
- Butlers Meadow Residents Company Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO. 8) Limited
- Kinova Limited
- Javelin Construction Company Limited
- Morrell-Ixworth Limited
- Fort Halstead (Beckman Close) Residents Company Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO.4) Limited
- Annington (DA) Investment Limited
- Croydon Common LTD
- Keith Park Road Residents Company Limited
- The Avenue (Stoke Mandeville) Management Company Limited
- Annington Funding PLC
- Bulford Residents Company Limited
- Awas 35094 UK Limited
- Scampton Residents Company Limited
- Annington Finance NO. 1 PLC
- 08092763
- Hand Picked Design & Build LTD
- Marchwood (Africa Drive) Residents Company Limited
- Rosehip Chase (ELY) Block Management Company Limited
- Annington Property (NO.2) Limited
- Watton Residents Company Limited
- Brighterkind (PC) Limited
- Uxbridge (Buchan) Residents Company Limited
- Priors Grange 2 Management Company Limited
- Tilia Community Living Topco 1 LLP
- Tilia Sovereign LLP
- Waterbeach (Abbey Place) Residents Company Limited
- Annington Limited
- Hopkins Homes EBT Trustees Limited
- Annington Subsidiary Holdings Limited
- Countryside Annington (Mill Hill) Limited
- Annington Rentals Management Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO. 7) Limited
- Fawsley Hall NO 2 Limited
- Stokesay Road Residents Company Limited
- WY (Woodland Park) Limited
- Tilia Homes Limited
- Montgomery Place Management Company Limited
- Biggin Hill Residents Company Limited
- Allison Homes Eastern Limited
- Bellwinch Homes Limited
- Stokesley Holdco 2 LLP
- Terra Firma Investments LP II
- Kirton in Lindsey Residents Company Limited
- Wyton Residents Company Limited
- Winter (UK) Leasing Three Limited
- ELM Road (Marham) Residents Company Limited
- Chediston Place (Halesworth) Management Company Limited
- Awas 29676 UK Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrea Louise Elsie Hudson Director · appointed 2018
- Neil Andrew Chapman Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Andrea Louise Elsie Hudson Director · appointed 2018
- Neil Andrew Chapman Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrea Louise Elsie Hudson Director · appointed 2018
- Neil Andrew Chapman Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Carol Anne Robins Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08835420
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data