Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hove

Highgrove Dental Care Limited

Highgrove Dental Care Limited is an active UK company (number 08845163), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Naveen Singh Roopra and Ravneet Kaur Virdee. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Dental practice activities

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Highgrove Dental Care Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Parveen Roopra 2014-2023 Director View profile
  2. Jasbir Roopra 2014-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Dental practice activities
Incorporated
14/01/2014
Registered office
Hove

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jasbir Roopra ceased 2023-04-01
    25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-14
  • Parveen Roopra ceased 2023-04-01
    25-50% shares · notified 2017-01-14
  • Nsroopra LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-04-01

Group

  1. Highgrove Dental Care Limited is controlled by Nsroopra LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nsroopra LTD.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.

Financials

Net assets
£171,819
Total assets
£203,591
Employees
0.08
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£171,819
2026-03-31Not reported£171,819
2025-03-31Not reported£113,156

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 3Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08845163
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data