Company
Willersey Solar Farm LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Willersey Solar Farm LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Ian Walsh 2020-2021 View profile
- Andrew Paul Williams 2016-2020 View profile
- Liam James Kavanagh 2016-2020 View profile
- Toddington Harper 2014-2016 View profile
- Duncan Edward Bott 2014-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Liam James Kavanagh
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-01-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Willersey Solar Farm LTD
is controlled by Liam James Kavanagh
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-01-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Liam James Kavanagh.
26 other companies in this group
- 15001853
- 09131821
- Skyfield Estate LLP
- Toucan GEN CO 2 Limited
- Rockfire Capital Limited
- Toucan Energy Services Limited
- Toucan GEN CO 3 Limited
- Toucan Bond CO 32 Limited
- 10165892
- Rockfire Investment Finance PLC
- 10023773
- Toucan GEN CO 4 Limited
- Toucan Energy Limited
- 09009940
- Toucan Energy Holdings 1 Limited
- 11017552
- 15001959
- 10440128
- 09409824
- Toucan Solar Portfolio 19 LTD
- 13161353
- 10480673
- Hyperion Solar Trustee Limited
- Toucan Bond CO 19 LTD
- 10480747
- Toucan Bond CO 1 LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,729,757
- Total assets
- £1,939,487
- Cash
- £286,160
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,729,757 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,729,757 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Molly Mcmullen Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08854189
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data