Company
Carlton Road (Torquay) Limited
Carlton Road (Torquay) Limited is an active UK company (number 08865577), incorporated 2014, with 3 current directors including Jonathan Frank Evans and Abbie Harrison. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Carlton Road (Torquay) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Julie Ann Harrison 2017-2022 View profile
- Jihan Osama Nwofor 2017-2022 View profile
- Paul Martin Freeman 2014-2017 View profile
- Maria Annette Freeman 2014-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2014
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shane Taylor
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Abbie Harrison
25-50% shares · notified 2022-11-01 - Julie Ann Harrison ceased 2022-10-05
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jihan Osama Nwofor ceased 2022-12-19
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Carlton Road (Torquay) Limited
is controlled by Shane Taylor
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shane Taylor.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £379
- Total assets
- £379
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £379 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £193 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Abbie Harrison Director · appointed 2022
- Shane Taylor Director · appointed 2017
- Jonathan Frank Evans Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Shane Taylor Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Abbie Harrison Director · appointed 2022
- Shane Taylor Director · appointed 2017
- Jonathan Frank Evans Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08865577
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data