Company
Sureclean Holdco Limited
Sureclean Holdco Limited is an active UK company (number 08900600), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Jack Knarston Flett Davidson and Simon Gibb. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sureclean Holdco Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Mark Michael Kelly 2023-2025 View profile
- Todd Allen Brinkel 2020-2023 View profile
- Michael Reese 2020-2023 View profile
- James Michaud 2019-2020 View profile
- Joseph James Peterson 2019-2020 View profile
- Thomas Eliot Gottsegen 2019-2020 View profile
- Christian Thomas Swinbank 2019-2020 View profile
- Alexander Harman 2014-2019 View profile
- Neil Andrew Challis 2014-2019 View profile
- Burness Paull LLP 2022-2023 View profile
- Adrienne Wray Wilhoit 2022-2023 View profile
- Jonathan Bernard Selden 2019-2022 View profile
- Michael Reese 2019-2023 View profile
- David Leonard Rattner 2014-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2014
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Neil Andrew Challis ceased 2020-12-02
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Todd Allen Brinkel ceased 2023-01-25
significant influence · notified 2020-11-25 - Sureclean OSR Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-01-25
Group
- Sureclean Holdco Limited
is controlled by Neil Andrew Challis
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-12-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Neil Andrew Challis.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,002,939
- Total assets
- £1,002,939
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,002,939 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,002,939 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jack Knarston Flett Davidson Director · appointed 2024
- Simon Gibb Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jack Knarston Flett Davidson Director · appointed 2024
- Simon Gibb Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08900600
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data