Company · Keighley
Enable-HR International LTD
Enable-HR International LTD is an active UK company (number 08914016), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, George William Naylor and Deborah Cini. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Enable-HR International LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Anita Michelle Hayne 2014-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2014
- Registered office
- Keighley
- Previous names
- ADG Consulting LTD (until 13/11/2019)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- George William Naylor
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Deborah Cini
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Anita Michelle Hayne ceased 2018-03-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Enable-HR International LTD
is controlled by George William Naylor
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by George William Naylor.
1 other company in this group
- George Naylor Associates Limited (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£84,097
- Cash
- £26,329
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- George William Naylor Director · appointed 2014
- Deborah Cini Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- George William Naylor Director · appointed 2014
- Deborah Cini Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Deborah Cini Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- George William Naylor Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08914016
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data