Company
Itarus3 LTD
Itarus3 LTD is an active UK company (number 08916824), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Gary John Anslow and Itarus Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Itarus3 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Itarus Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- Itarus3 LTD
is controlled by Itarus Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register - Itarus Limited
is controlled by Gary John Anslow
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary John Anslow.
15 other companies in this group
- Proofing Solutions Limited
- Diagrams Limited
- Wintheme Projects Limited
- Itarus Limited
- Intelligent Processes LTD
- Chameleon Reprographics Limited
- ARK Pharma Graphics Limited
- Theseus Projects Limited
- NET Distribution Limited
- Innovate0 Limited
- Tequals0 (Holdings) Limited
- Ligraproof Limited
- Manufacturing Print Technologies Limited
- Anslow Legacy Limited
- Mypackbrain Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Gary John Anslow Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Gary John Anslow Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08916824
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data