Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Trinity College With Bristol Baptist College Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Trinity College With Bristol Baptist College Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Howard Leighton Wilson 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Sophie Leanne Atkinson 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Revd Dr Emma Gwynneth Ineson 2014-2019 Director View profile
  4. Reverend Dr Stephen Finamore 2014-2023 Director View profile
  5. Frances Brealey 2014-2022 Director View profile
  6. Andrew John Shirley Lucas 2014-2025 Director View profile
  7. Paul Roberts 2014-2014 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/03/2014

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£0
2025-08-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.6y median 2.4y
average tenure
7.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 2Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08937093
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data