Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

2020 Innovation Training LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 2020 Innovation Training LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Kevin Nigel Salter 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Roberts 2018-2018 Director View profile
  3. Anna Clare Louise Gilchrist 2017-2020 Director View profile
  4. Sally Fletcher 2017-2020 Director View profile
  5. Rachel Marie Weber-Brown 2017-2020 Director View profile
  6. James Kingsley Reeve 2014-2020 Director View profile
  7. Oliver Mark Weber Brown 2014-2018 Director View profile
  8. Gordon Alistair Gilchrist 2014-2018 Director View profile
  9. Ian Charles Fletcher 2014-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/03/2014

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 2020 Innovation Training LTD is controlled by 2020 Innovation Training Holdings LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. 2020 Innovation Training Holdings LTD is controlled by Sally Fletcher
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-08-31, ceased 2020-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sally Fletcher.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2,945,327
Total assets
£2,964,961
Cash
£679,042
Employees
43
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£2,945,327
2026-03-31Not reported£2,945,327

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.9y median 5.9y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 9Tech and media 5Professional services 4Property 3Dormant 2Business services 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08941199
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data