Company
Dailyhealth Limited
Dailyhealth Limited is an active UK company (number 08946130), incorporated 2014. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Dailyhealth Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 2
- Priya Kaur Johal 2025-2026 View profile
- Mandip Kaur Sidhu 2014-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2014
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mandip Kaur Sidhu
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-05 - Mandip Kaur Sidhu ceased 2025-06-11
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Priya Kaur Johal ceased 2026-02-05
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-14
Group
- Dailyhealth Limited
is controlled by Mandip Kaur Sidhu
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-02-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mandip Kaur Sidhu.
2 other companies in this group
- 07376891 (no longer on the register)
- Health Matrix LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £85,793
- Cash
- £249,014
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £85,793 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £85,793 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08946130
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data