Company · Andover
26-30 Cubitt Street RTM Company Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 26-30 Cubitt Street RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Elizabeth Anne Collinge 2015-2025 View profile
- John London 2014-2022 View profile
- Jo-Ann Tinson 2014-2018 View profile
- Hayley Palmer 2014-2017 View profile
- Cynthia Knowles 2014-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2014
- Registered office
- Andover
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Peter Brian O'Connell Director · appointed 2014
- Adrien Loesch Director · appointed 2022
- Anne Morvan Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Amrit Pal Singh Takhar Director · appointed 2014
- Elizabeth Anne Juliet Shield Director · appointed 2014
- Thibault Patrice Claude Courvoisier Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Brian O'Connell Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Amrit Pal Singh Takhar Director · appointed 2014
- Elizabeth Anne Juliet Shield Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Anne Morvan Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (5)
- Peter Brian O'Connell Director · appointed 2014
- Adrien Loesch Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Amrit Pal Singh Takhar Director · appointed 2014
- Elizabeth Anne Juliet Shield Director · appointed 2014
- Thibault Patrice Claude Courvoisier Director · appointed 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08971740
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 24/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data