Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Findtheripple Limited

Findtheripple Limited is an active UK company (number 08973737), incorporated 2014, with 3 current directors including Luke Alexander Spencer Oubridge and Asbjorn Raeder. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Findtheripple Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Walter Leicher 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Nora Tandberg 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. Stefan Ropers 2024-2025 Director View profile
  4. Gianluca Angelici 2014-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/04/2014

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Adgistics Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-26

Group

  1. Findtheripple Limited is controlled by Adgistics Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-02-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Adgistics Limited is controlled by Papirfly Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-06-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Papirfly Limited is controlled by Philip Graham Owers
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-05-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Philip Graham Owers.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,272
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported-£1,272
2025-12-31Not reported-£1,272
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.1y median 0.9y
average tenure
2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 5Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08973737
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data