Network
The large node is Haptc Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Helen May Cash 2015-2015 View profile
- Coltman, David Edward, Cllr 2015-2018 View profile
- Haynes, Stephen Kenrick, Cllr 2015-2017 View profile
- James Francis Edward Cartwright 2015-2016 View profile
- Timothy George Arnold Parsons 2015-2016 View profile
- Higgins, John, Cllr 2015-2015 View profile
- Claudio Duran 2015-2019 View profile
- Alder, Angela Hypatia Isabella, Cllr 2014-2023 View profile
- Gell, John, Councillor 2014-2018 View profile
- Clements, Niel Douglas, Cllr 2014-2015 View profile
- Mark Ireland 2014-2015 View profile
- Neville, Peter Warwick, Cllr 2014-2019 View profile
- Owen Walter Roe 2014-2015 View profile
- Sarah Margaret Pakes Newton 2014-2023 View profile
- Farmer, Rosemary Anne, Councillor 2014-2015 View profile
- Hilary Jane Killen 2014-2015 View profile
- John Frederick Mayer 2014-2014 View profile
- Collins, David John, Councillor 2014-2015 View profile
- Rosalie Kathleen Standley 2014-2016 View profile
- King, Stephen Michael James, Councillor 2014-2015 View profile
- Robin Michael Mccarthy 2014-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2014
Financials
- Net assets
- £15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £15 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £15 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- William Emlyn Pryce Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- William Emlyn Pryce Director · appointed 2014
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09010403
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data