Company
Regency Court (Worthing) RTM Company Limited
Regency Court (Worthing) RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 09015329), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Janet Parfitt and Martin Kendal West. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Regency Court (Worthing) RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Derek Stephen Martin 2024-2025 View profile
- Rodney David Poland 2024-2025 View profile
- Sharon White 2019-2023 View profile
- Ray Thomas 2019-2022 View profile
- Pauline Thomas 2019-2024 View profile
- Rodney David Poland 2017-2019 View profile
- Raymond Emlyn Thomas 2014-2017 View profile
- David Fitness 2014-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/04/2014
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Janet Parfitt Director · appointed 2025
- Martin Kendal West Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Janet Parfitt Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Martin Kendal West Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09015329
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data