Company
Iron Bridge Finance Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Iron Bridge Finance Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Martin Gerard Gilsenan 2018-2020 View profile
- Simon Joseph Pollins 2015-2021 View profile
- Victoria Estelle Joseph 2014-2015 View profile
- Sharon Yasmin Pollins 2014-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- WON234 Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Iron Bridge Finance Limited
is controlled by WON234 Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - WON234 Limited
is controlled by Lance Barry Joseph
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lance Barry Joseph.
39 other companies in this group
- Iron 111 LLP
- Iron 98 LLP
- OC438806
- Orlandis Capital Limited
- Iron 105 LLP
- Bridge Approach Limited
- City and Mercantile Limited
- Iron 112 LLP
- Iron Bridge Finance CO. Limited
- Iron 110 LLP
- Iron 90 LLP
- Iron 114 LLP
- Iron 95 LLP
- Iron 102 LLP
- Iron 99 LLP
- OC449508
- Iron Bridge Finance Funding Limited
- Iron 200 LLP
- OC443679
- Iron 108 LLP
- Iron 106 LLP
- Ironlandis Limited
- OC442742
- WON234 Limited
- OC440414
- Ironbridge London Limited
- Iron 104 LLP
- Iron 103 LLP
- Iron 107 LLP
- OC441176
- OC446913
- OC446914
- Iron 101 LLP
- Iron Angel LLP
- OC441962
- ECH SPV 1 Limited
- Iron 109 LLP
- 32 ONE Homes Limited
- OC442743
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,779,078
- Total assets
- £4,779,078
- Cash
- £4,444,630
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4,779,078 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4,779,078 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- John Michael Joseph Director · appointed 2014
- Lance Barry Joseph Director · appointed 2014
- Edward Oliver Alexson Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- John Michael Joseph Director · appointed 2014
- Lance Barry Joseph Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- John Michael Joseph Director · appointed 2014
- Lance Barry Joseph Director · appointed 2014
- Edward Oliver Alexson Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09022650
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data