Company
Bedale Flooring Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bedale Flooring Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Natalie Sarah Robson 2016-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
2 contracts · £400,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
BHA - Supply & Installation of Flooring (Social Housing)
As part of our Operational Void phase, we require a suitably experienced Contractor to carry out the Supply & Installation of Flooring in Broadacres Housing Association's Empty Homes and where required tenanted properties. As part of the E…
-
Supply and Installation of Flooring
Broadacres has appointed a suitably experienced Contractor to carry out the supply and installation of flooring in Broadacres Housing Association's empty homes and, where required, tenanted properties. As part of the empty homes process, th…
About
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David John Robson
75-100% shares, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-06-02 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Bedale Flooring Limited
is controlled by David John Robson
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-06-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David John Robson.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £9,736
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- David John Robson Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- David John Robson Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09028292
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data