Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

British Para Table Tennis Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is British Para Table Tennis Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Maurice Hammerton 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Elizabeth Willcocks 2020-2024 Director View profile
  3. Philip Mccallum 2018-2024 Director View profile
  4. Jaime Morgan Hitchcock 2018-2026 Director View profile
  5. Melanie Cheung-Turner 2017-2026 Director View profile
  6. Rebecca Caroline Bisland 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Jacqueline Sheldon 2016-2017 Director View profile
  8. Olivia Maura Coady 2015-2018 Director View profile
  9. Keith Thomas Childs 2015-2019 Director View profile
  10. Peter George Taylor 2014-2015 Director View profile
  11. Robert Alan Geary 2014-2020 Director View profile
  12. Karen Margaret Tonge OBE 2014-2023 Director View profile
  13. Michael Geoffrey Rawlings Smith 2014-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/05/2014
Also a registered charity
British Para Table Tennis Ltd

Financials

Net assets
£43,198
Total assets
£43,198
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£43,198
2025-03-31Not reported£46,019

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

15 grants · £1,422,248 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £636,995 (4 grants)
  • Department for Culture, Media & Sport · £569,897 (2 grants)
  • Sport England · £197,357 (8 grants)
  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport · £17,999

Most recent

  • Sport England £67,1842024-03-19
  • Department for Culture, Media & Sport £67,1842024-03-19
  • Department for Culture, Media & Sport £502,7132023-04-01
  • Sport England £31,4432023-03-20
  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport £31,4432023-03-20
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

5.2y median 6.4y
average tenure
8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (4)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Construction 1Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09044357
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data