Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hockley Golf Club Limited

Hockley Golf Club Limited is an active UK company (number 09049360), incorporated 2014, with 9 current directors including Kathleen Walshe and Malcolm Mackenzie. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hockley Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Andy Dunne 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Martin Gill 2023-2024 Director View profile
  3. Peter Robbins 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Crawford 2021-2024 Director View profile
  5. Gillian Quick 2020-2023 Director View profile
  6. Sean Dolphin 2020-2020 Director View profile
  7. Paul Blackburn 2019-2025 Director View profile
  8. David John Greenhalgh 2019-2023 Director View profile
  9. Nick Goater 2018-2021 Director View profile
  10. Gary Ralph Whitfield 2018-2020 Director View profile
  11. Louise Spruce 2017-2020 Director View profile
  12. Robert Eric Monkhouse 2017-2020 Director View profile
  13. Dominik Richard Holyer 2016-2019 Director View profile
  14. Michael Paul Mantell 2016-2017 Director View profile
  15. Derek Roy Noyce 2016-2017 Director View profile
  16. David Alan Longbottom 2014-2018 Director View profile
  17. Anthony Norman Cullen 2014-2017 Director View profile
  18. Robin Glenn Webb 2014-2015 Director View profile
  19. James Rothwell Mardon 2014-2019 Director View profile
  20. Thomas James Bremridge 2014-2016 Director View profile
  21. Paul Martin Brown 2016-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/05/2014

Financials

Net assets
£1,326,106
Total assets
£1,326,106
Cash
£1,285,279
Employees
28
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,326,106
2025-03-31Not reported£1,329,109

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £4,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

2.3y median 1.7y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Andy Dunne Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09049360
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data