Company
Middlemass Mews Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Middlemass Mews Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Andrew Batchelor 2018-2023 View profile
- Stephanie Joy Smith 2018-2022 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Eveleigh 2018-2025 View profile
- Robert George Burnand 2014-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2014
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Philip Keith Minnis Director · appointed 2018
- Edward John Smith Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Robert Nicholas Olsberg Director · appointed 2018
- Kenneth James Bate Director · appointed 2018
- Keith David Weaver Director · appointed 2026
- Ann Patricia Saxton Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Keith Minnis Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Robert Nicholas Olsberg Director · appointed 2018
- Kenneth James Bate Director · appointed 2018
- Ann Patricia Saxton Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Philip Keith Minnis Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Robert Nicholas Olsberg Director · appointed 2018
- Kenneth James Bate Director · appointed 2018
- Keith David Weaver Director · appointed 2026
- Ann Patricia Saxton Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Edward John Smith Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09049696
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data