Company
Alstom UK VP Pension Trustee Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Alstom UK VP Pension Trustee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Karen Francis 2019-2021 View profile
- Rosaleen O'Neill 2016-2019 View profile
- Pierre Lafontaine 2015-2016 View profile
- Charles O'Donnell 2014-2015 View profile
- Marie-Lise Gauthier 2014-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alstom Engineering and Services Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Alstom UK VP Pension Trustee Limited
is controlled by Alstom Engineering and Services Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Alstom Engineering and Services Limited
is controlled by Alstom Transportation (Global Holding) UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-01-23 · source: Companies House PSC register - Alstom Transportation (Global Holding) UK Limited
is controlled by Alstom (Investment) UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Alstom (Investment) UK Limited
is controlled by Bombardier UK Holding Limited
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-01-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bombardier UK Holding Limited.
27 other companies in this group
- South Eastern Train Maintenance Limited
- West Coast Traincare Limited
- Nomad Solutions UK Limited
- Alstom Electronics Limited
- Alstom (Investment) UK Limited
- Alstom Transportation (Global Holding) UK Limited
- Nomad Holdings Limited
- Infrasig Limited
- Nomad Digital Limited
- Alstom Transport Service LTD
- Alstom Transport UK (Holdings) Limited
- Alstom Product and Services Limited
- Nomad Spectrum Limited
- Alstom UK Pension Trustee Limited
- Nomad Digital (India) Limited
- West Coast Service Provision Limited
- Crossfleet Limited
- Alstom UK CIF Trustee Limited
- 21NET LTD
- Alstom Transportation Projects International LTD
- Alstom NL Service Provision LTD
- Alstom Engineering and Services Limited
- Alstom Transport UK Limited
- Alstom Academy for Rail
- Nomad Digital Networks UK Limited
- Prorail Limited
- Bombardier UK Holding Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Bryan William Radford Director · appointed 2021
- Kenneth Sydney Brundle Director · appointed 2014
- Professor Roderick Ian Muttram Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Kenneth Sydney Brundle Director · appointed 2014
- Professor Roderick Ian Muttram Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Bryan William Radford Director · appointed 2021
- Kenneth Sydney Brundle Director · appointed 2014
- Professor Roderick Ian Muttram Director · appointed 2016
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09051041
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data