Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hillview House (Newbury) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hillview House (Newbury) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Karen Cutler 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Ferguson 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Alison Day 2016-2018 Director View profile
  4. Philip George 2016-2023 Director View profile
  5. Lorrea George 2016-2016 Director View profile
  6. Nigel Parker 2016-2017 Director View profile
  7. Neil Graeme Simpson 2014-2016 Director View profile
  8. Terence Richard Bacon 2014-2016 Director View profile
  9. Gerard Copps 2019-2023 Secretary View profile
  10. John Leonard Jones 2017-2018 Secretary View profile
  11. Stephen George Worsdale 2016-2016 Secretary View profile
  12. Emma Cox 2014-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/05/2014

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-29Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-29Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis for researchers

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.6y median 8.6y
average tenure
8.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Agriculture 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09058063
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data