Company
RON Richardson Limited
RON Richardson Limited is an active UK company (number 09069448), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, David Richardson and Ronald Richardson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is RON Richardson Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2014
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ronald Richardson ceased 2023-10-23
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - DRR Holdings LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-23
Group
- RON Richardson Limited
is controlled by Ronald Richardson
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-10-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ronald Richardson.
10 other companies in this group
- DRR Holdings LTD
- Mains Lane Management Company (Fylde) Limited
- Seaside Developments Limited (no longer on the register)
- Harrow House Construction Limited
- Catherine Elizabeth Dennerly Limited (no longer on the register)
- Coastal Locations Limited (no longer on the register)
- RON Richardson Construction Limited
- NSP 647 Limited (no longer on the register)
- Mains Lane Developments LTD
- Coastal Plaza Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,803,586
- Cash
- £529,312
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,803,586 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £1,803,586 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Richardson Director · appointed 2018
- Ronald Richardson Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- David Richardson Director · appointed 2018
- Ronald Richardson Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- David Richardson Director · appointed 2018
- Ronald Richardson Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09069448
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data