Company
Squeeze GUT Alley Limited
Squeeze GUT Alley Limited is an active UK company (number 09074189), incorporated 2014, with 3 current directors including Ian John Murray and Peter Breed. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Squeeze GUT Alley Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Carolyn Mary Russell 2015-2022 View profile
- Stuart Gale 2014-2017 View profile
- Yvonne Claire Fuchs 2014-2015 View profile
- Paul Cobb 2014-2014 View profile
- Francis Sullivan 2014-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2014
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gabrielle Preston
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Peter Breed
significant influence · notified 2017-10-23 - Ian John Murray
significant influence · notified 2020-05-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Carolyn Mary Russell ceased 2022-10-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Stuart Gale ceased 2017-10-23
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Squeeze GUT Alley Limited
is controlled by Gabrielle Preston
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gabrielle Preston.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Cash
- £1,223
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ian John Murray Director · appointed 2020
- Gabrielle Preston Director · appointed 2014
- Peter Breed Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Ian John Murray Director · appointed 2020
- Gabrielle Preston Director · appointed 2014
- Peter Breed Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Gabrielle Preston Director · appointed 2014
- Peter Breed Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Ian John Murray Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09074189
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data