Network
The large node is 64 Million Artists LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Juveriah Maryam Syed 2024-2026 View profile
- Henry Vincent Vellapilai Hughes 2024-2025 View profile
- Rumbidzai Clare Nzvere 2023-2026 View profile
- Clementina Ifeoma Ajuonuma 2020-2026 View profile
- Edward Philip Watson 2020-2025 View profile
- Damian Peter Hebron 2020-2026 View profile
- Alan Kenneth Lane 2020-2024 View profile
- Josephine Hunter 2014-2016 View profile
- David Charles Micklem 2014-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/06/2014
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Josephine Frances Hunter
significant influence · notified 2018-07-03 - David Charles Micklem ceased 2020-07-24
75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 64 Million Artists LTD
is controlled by Josephine Frances Hunter
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-07-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Josephine Frances Hunter.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,914
- Total assets
- £4,914
- Cash
- £90,660
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4,914 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4,819 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £15,400 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £9,400
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £6,000
Most recent
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Fezzan Atif Ahmed Director · appointed 2025
- Carol Ann Tavernier Director · appointed 2020
- Kirstin Anne Shirling Director · appointed 2020
- Michaela Maria Tranfield Director · appointed 2024
- Samantha Jane Clark Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Carol Ann Tavernier Director · appointed 2020
- Kirstin Anne Shirling Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Carol Ann Tavernier Director · appointed 2020
- Kirstin Anne Shirling Director · appointed 2020
- Michaela Maria Tranfield Director · appointed 2024
- Samantha Jane Clark Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Fezzan Atif Ahmed Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Juveriah Maryam Syed Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Clementina Ifeoma Ajuonuma Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Damian Peter Hebron Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Henry Vincent Vellapilai Hughes Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- Rumbidzai Clare Nzvere Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09078048
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data