Company
Cherry Capital Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cherry Capital Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Roger William Mohan Pratap 2014-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roger William Mohan Pratap
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Cherry Capital Limited
is controlled by Roger William Mohan Pratap
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roger William Mohan Pratap.
24 other companies in this group
- Majesticare Hoddesdon (EV) Limited
- Majesticare Holdings 1 Limited
- Majesticare Cavendish Limited
- Majesticare Hoddesdon (CS) Limited
- Majesticare Hoddesdon (PS) Limited
- Ross Healthcare Limited
- Majesticare (Lashbrook) Limited
- 08894273
- Majesticare LTD.
- Majesticare Haddenham (Holdings) Limited
- BC RE UK Midco Limited
- 08894258
- Majesticare Haddenham Limited
- Majesticare Bovingdon (Holdings) Limited
- Majesticare (Evesham) Limited
- Fernhill House Limited
- Milton Ernest Hall Limited
- PP5 LTD
- Haddenham Care Home Limited
- Majesticare (Evesham) Holdings Limited
- Majesticare Hoddesdon Limited
- Majesticare Hoddesdon (Holdings) Limited
- 12507770
- Berkley Care 3 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £48,478
- Total assets
- £51,378
- Cash
- £4,656
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £48,478 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £48,478 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Isabella Rose Pratap Director · appointed 2023
- Mariko Barbara Pratap Director · appointed 2014
- Charles Roger Pratap Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Elizabeth Pratap Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Mariko Barbara Pratap Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Isabella Rose Pratap Director · appointed 2023
- Mariko Barbara Pratap Director · appointed 2014
- Charles Roger Pratap Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Elizabeth Pratap Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09096752
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data