Company
Maplescene Limited
Maplescene Limited is an active UK company (number 09098163), incorporated 2014, with 2 current directors, Richard Paul Jupp and Mark Edward Wills. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Maplescene Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2014
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Paul Jupp
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-07-05 - Mark Edward Wills ceased 2017-07-05
25-50% shares · notified 2017-07-05
Group
- Maplescene Limited
is controlled by Richard Paul Jupp
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-07-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Paul Jupp.
16 other companies in this group
- Jack Sears Care LTD
- Southern and Western Properties LTD
- 25 Management Limited
- Positive Care LTD
- The Bungalow Clyst Honiton LTD
- 11560888
- RPJ 100 Limited
- Person First LTD
- Croftscope Limited
- Fleetrise Limited
- Customerking Limited
- Pendennis Holdings Limited
- Southern & Western Support LTD
- Crawfords Community Housing LTD
- Queensbridge Care Limited
- 12272039
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £384,636
- Total assets
- £1,305,327
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £384,636 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £384,636 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Paul Jupp Director · appointed 2014
- Mark Edward Wills Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Paul Jupp Director · appointed 2014
- Mark Edward Wills Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard Paul Jupp Director · appointed 2014
- Mark Edward Wills Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09098163
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data